ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Romea - IMO 9107899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:RomeaAdded:Feb 18, 2010
Captured:February 07, 2010IMO:9107899Hits:1,524
Location:Douala, Cameroon Republic
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Romea
Ex names: Maria Bulker -09, Mariaspes -06
Type: Bulk Carrier
Buildt: 1995, Japan
Port of Registry: Bari
Flag: Italy
Owner: Norbulk Enterprise shipmanagement, Genova, Italy
GT: 22147
DWT: 38852
LOA: 180,80 m
Beam: 30,50 m
Draft: 10,93 m
Speed: 15 knots
Cargo lifting gear: 4 x 25 ton crane

Photo taken in Douala, Cameroon 2010-02-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Can Yucel
IMO:9107899
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043840
Callsign:TCA3150
Former name(s):
- Romea (Until 2014 May)
- Maria Bulker (Until 2009 Jun)
- Mariaspes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,852 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’5.12” N, 39°4’41.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 06:00:50 UTCTuapse
2016 December 1st, 06:00:18 UTCTuapse
2016 April 11th, 14:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 2nd, 20:09:48 UTCNemrut
2016 March 20th, 20:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 4th, 08:00:54 UTCNemrut
2016 February 21st, 08:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 December 24th, 01:00:01 UTCConstanta
2015 December 8th, 10:00:41 UTCIskenderun
2015 November 28th, 19:00:22 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Can Yucel
© Wil Weijsters
Can Yucel
© Evgeniy .
CAN YUCEL
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!