ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TIGER - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEA TIGERAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:823
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The SEA TIGER orig. built as ULF RITSCHER, leaving Warnemunde-seacanal to test drive in the Baltic Sea. Built by Kvaerner-Warnowwerft GmbH , Warnemunde (Yard-No. 022), Floated out Building dock: 17-03-2001, deliv. 27-04-2001 as SEA TIGER to customer: Este-Frachtkontor, Reederei Gerd Ritscher Jork /Hamburg, chartering from Hamburg-Sud-Group for CAT Crowley American Transport of USA.
Type: Containership "Warnow CV 2500"

Foto: outbound test drive
20-04-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’7.64” N, 2°19’59.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 March 31st, 15:00:22 UTCTglfw
2018 March 17th, 01:00:31 UTCEsalg
2018 March 13th, 18:30:17 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 12th, 17:00:44 UTCEscas
2018 March 9th, 07:10:58 UTCItgoa
2018 February 14th, 17:00:55 UTCTglfw
2018 January 28th, 11:00:27 UTCEsalg
2018 January 26th, 01:00:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:40 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!