ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Annapurna - IMO 8520513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:Amer AnnapurnaAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520513Hits:614
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hoek van holland 02-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Moon
IMO:8520513
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376827000
Callsign:J8B4005
Former name(s):
- Amer Annapurna (Until 2008 Oct)
- Arctic Spirit (Until 1999 Jan)
- Arctic Universal (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:11,022 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’13.97” N, 24°14’37.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 51° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 03:00:18 UTCRu Led
2017 November 8th, 20:00:07 UTCHavana
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 14th, 07:00:54 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 August 27th, 17:00:54 UTCCienfuegos
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:33 UTCRu Led
2017 July 3rd, 09:00:10 UTCEc Pbo
2017 June 30th, 09:00:58 UTCPa Ctb
2017 June 12th, 18:00:37 UTCCo Smr
2017 June 12th, 18:00:14 UTCCo Smr
More Of This Ship
Amer Annapurna
© simonwp
Baltic Moon
© TomJones
Baltic Moon
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!