ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AYSEN - IMO 9243239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CCNI AYSENAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243239Hits:1,059
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bow View from the CCNI AYSEN, berthed on the quai from the builders.Built as WEHR TRAVE for the customer Reederei Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co.) Hamburg, planned as WEHR WARNOW. Floated out the Building Dock: 28-02-2002, deliv. as CCNI AYSEN 16-04-2002. Built as Yard-No. 026 by Kvaerner-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde, type "WARNOW CV 2500".

Foto: 06-04-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Trave
IMO:9243239
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001696
Callsign:V7DR5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Puelo (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2004)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,795 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’13.75” N, 119°48’45.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 127° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:29th Jan 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
16 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 11:00:44 UTCCn Sha
2018 January 13th, 20:00:22 UTCCn Qzj
2018 January 7th, 22:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 17th, 18:00:33 UTCCn Qzj
2017 December 12th, 09:00:37 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 24th, 07:00:44 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:13 UTCCn Sha (north)
2017 November 6th, 19:30:37 UTCCn Qzj
2017 November 1st, 18:05:02 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 14th, 07:00:01 UTCCn Qzj
More Of This Ship
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
SITC GENSAN
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 04, 2005 16:36 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. Nice bright colors and great angle.
Good job!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!