ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEQUOD - IMO 8011304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PEQUODAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8011304Hits:577
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pequod. IMO No. 8011304. Built 1981. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irini I
IMO:8011304
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351226000
Callsign:3FBJ4
Former name(s):
- Pequod (Until 2009 Sep)
- Port Isabelle (Until 2001 Apr)
- Chios (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,294 tons
Summer DWT:39,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORT ISABELLE
© har
Port Isabelle
© Michael Neidig
PEQUOD
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 05, 2005 15:17 (11 years ago)
Splendid photograph taken in great light, Tom.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!