ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJORD PEARL - IMO 7524354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FJORD PEARLAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524354Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The FJORD PEARL orig. built by Vyborgskiy Sudostroitelniy Zavod, Vyborg (Yard-No. 513)as PIONER ONEGI for Severniy Morskoye Parochodstvo, Arkhangelsk / formely USSR.Compl. -12-1975. Here loaded grain in the Rostock-Port. IMO-No. 7524354. Owner: Bogazzi Servici Navali.

Foto: 31-05-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Tugur
IMO:7524354
Former name(s):
- Fjord Pearl (Until 2002 Sep)
- Pioner Onegi (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER ONEGI
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER ONEGI
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER ONEGI
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!