ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSSEWITZ - IMO 8105052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BUSSEWITZAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105052Hits:731
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The F.Laeisz-owned-LPG-Tanker BUSSEWITZ (ex DSR-Ship) outbound in the seacanal from Warnemunde,here in the charter colors from Norsk-Hydro A/S Oslo. Today --> BW HAVLYS.

IMO-No. 8105052

Foto: Wolfgang Kramer 25-04-2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havlys
IMO:8105052
Former name(s):
- Bussewitz (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,377 tons
Summer DWT:13,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bussewitz
© Michael Neidig
Bussewitz
© simonwp
BW Havlys
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!