ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finny - IMO 6700779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FinnyAdded:Jan 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:6700779Hits:1,363
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Finny
IMO:6700779
Former name(s):
- Symra (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:50,895 tons
Summer DWT:99,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finny
© simonwp
Finny
© simonwp
Finny
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!