ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTI PURPOSE 4 - IMO 9088392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MULTI PURPOSE 4Added:Aug 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088392Hits:698
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Malaysian-flagged Bulkcarrier (strengthened for heavy Cargoes)MULTI-PURPOSE 4 inbound Warnemunde. IMO-No. 9088392. Built 1995 by bulgarian Shipyard Sudostroitelniy Zavod Varna, Yard-No.504 for Mulpha Kluang Maritim. Labuan / Malaysia-Flag.

Foto 15-01-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Panormitis Av
IMO:9088392
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011520
Callsign:ELZS9
Former name(s):
- St.andrew (Until 2014 Jan)
- San Antonio (Until 2005 Aug)
- Virginia (Until 2004 Apr)
- Valor (Until 2003 Dec)
- Multi Purpose 4 (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,955 tons
Summer DWT:41,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panormitis AV
© Dave Leonard
St Andrew
© Jan Roeske
PANORMITIS AV
© Nissos Chios
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!