Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Okba Bnou Nafia - IMO 7722360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Okba Bnou NafiaAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Balaklava Ii
Former name(s):
- Okba Bnou Nafia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Akizuki Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,755 tons
Summer DWT:5,179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Richard Paton
Okba Bnou Nafia
© Adrian Ford
Balaklava II
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!