ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nowy Sacz - IMO 7024421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Nowy SaczAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7024421Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Built 1970 by Gdanska Lenina, 3809gt
(ore carrier)
92 NORSTONE - 00 NORA

BU Alang 11.6.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Nora
IMO:7024421
Former name(s):
- Norstone (Until 2000)
- Nowy Sacz (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,923 tons
Summer DWT:5,735 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSTONE
© frode adolfsen
NORSTONE
© frode adolfsen
Nowy Sacz
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!