ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILSUM - IMO 9015436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EILSUMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015436Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eilsum near Vlissingen (04-09-2005).
imo: 9015436
build: 1991
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilsum
IMO:9015436
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010439
Callsign:V2AB8
Former name(s):
- Saar Lisboa (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1992 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’23.08” N, 6°43’29.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 356° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Nleem
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 21st, 08:00:41 UTCNleem
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCIttri
2018 January 15th, 08:00:12 UTCPtave
2017 December 23rd, 15:20:51 UTCCylms
2017 December 13th, 06:00:05 UTCEscar
2017 December 6th, 10:00:15 UTCLivorno
2017 November 26th, 20:00:59 UTCPt Vdc
2017 November 26th, 18:00:37 UTCViana Do C
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:58 UTCOrder
2017 November 19th, 20:00:57 UTCTenes
More Of This Ship
EILSUM
© George58
EILSUM
© Emmanuel.L
EILSUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!