ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERTHA O - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HERTHA OAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114701Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hertha O. at Vlissingen (04-09-2005).
imo: 9114701
build: 1994
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Claudia C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°22’33.6” N, 12°12’53.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 324° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
23:30:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 23:30:14 UTCTilbury
2017 June 19th, 12:00:24 UTCRiga Via Kiel
2017 June 8th, 21:00:41 UTCShoreham
2017 May 29th, 07:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 21st, 12:00:26 UTCTeesport
2017 May 17th, 18:00:02 UTCTilbury
2017 May 9th, 18:00:31 UTCRiga
2017 May 5th, 10:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2017 April 29th, 11:00:13 UTCRidham
2017 April 25th, 23:00:30 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
FRIGGA
© martin klingsick
FRIGGA
© martin klingsick
FRIGGA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!