ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havlys - IMO 7405015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HavlysAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7405015Hits:1,320
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*9,367 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Meyer Werft. Renamed: MISR GAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Misr Gas
IMO:7405015
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377181000
Callsign:J8B2574
Former name(s):
- Havlys (Until 2002 Jun)
- Boulduri (Until 1991 Feb)
- Bolduri (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:9,551 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISR GAS
© Knut Helge Schistad
Bolduri
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!