ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIELDER - IMO 8843850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KIELDERAdded:Aug 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843850Hits:537
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Upstream river Elbe on 03.09.2005. Photo taken at Altenbruch near Cuxhaven.


IMO Added 8843850
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Sand
IMO:8843850
Former name(s):
- Kielder (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bufjord (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kvatrobulk (Until 2002 May)
- Stalvang (Until 1999)
- Marpol Oman (Until 1995 Feb)
- Eide Rescue Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
- Darss (Until 1991 Sep)
- Stalvang (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,138 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STALVANG
© PWR
STALVANG
© PWR
STALVANG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!