ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bona Fe - IMO 7315258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bona FeAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7315258Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara
IMO:7315258
Former name(s):
- Lady Olga (Until 2010 Sep)
- Voula M (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sea Eagle S (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nordana (Until 2003 Jan)
- Nord Star (Until 2000 Nov)
- Bona Fe (Until 1997)
- Norrstal (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,799 tons
Summer DWT:2,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bona Fe
© simonwp
BONA FE
© PWR
BONA FE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!