ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELANDIA - IMO 7227205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SELANDIAAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7227205Hits:1,582
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IN PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Gilliland
IMO:7227205
MMSI:367832000
Callsign:NAMJ
Former name(s):
- Selandia (Until 1996)
- Gary I.gordon (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:67,671 tons
Summer DWT:40,824 tons
Length:291 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’41.93” N, 74°4’24.39” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 105°
Destination:
Location:Goin' Nowhere
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 11:00:01 UTCBayonne
2014 August 20th, 19:17:00 UTCCape Henry
2012 July 31st, 23:50:55 UTC>
2011 May 23rd, 22:00:58 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
USNS Gilliland TAKR298
© Steven Collingwood
USNS Gilliland TAKR298
© Steven Collingwood
USNS Gilliland TAKR298
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dixon on Feb 12, 2013 04:04 (4 years ago)
IMO 7227205
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!