ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERAKLES - IMO 7434248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:HERAKLESAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7434248Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging grain Canada dock,Liverpool Nov.1997
IMO 7434248
Built-1976-Spain
Thailand flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Herakles
IMO:7434248
Former name(s):
- Kavo Peiratis (Until 1995 Apr)
- Jumairah (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,612 tons
Summer DWT:21,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAVO PEIRATIS
© Mike Griffiths
Kavo Peiratis
© simonwp
Kavo Peiratis
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jul 05, 2007 00:53 (9 years ago)
Great shot for a nice ship!
Regards
Martin
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:37 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 18:44 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 18:43 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Marie-Anne on Sep 04, 2005 18:21 (11 years ago)
Superb picture, great looking ship. Very good picture!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!