ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NEW YORK - IMO 9057484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC NEW YORKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057484Hits:342
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 04.09.2005. Photo taken from a harbour tour boat.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gang Tai Tai Zhou
IMO:9057484
Flag:China
MMSI:413981000
Callsign:BIBO7
Former name(s):
- Long Mu Wan (Until 2014 Aug)
- Maritim Kiel (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc New York (Until 2006 Oct)
- Norasia Kiel (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,585 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NEW YORK
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
LONG MU WAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
MSC NEW YORK
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!