ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST BEAR - IMO 8619053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CAST BEARAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8619053Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Gladstone lock 03/07/1996. Built Germany 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina South
IMO:8619053
Former name(s):
- Msc Peru (Until 2011 Jan)
- Eurus Oregon (Until 2008 Oct)
- Msc Peru (Until 2008 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Falcon (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cielo Di Livorno (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bear (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cast Bear (Until 1999 Aug)
- Norasia Al Muntazah (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,761 tons
Summer DWT:34,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA SOUTH
© lappino
CAST BEAR
© har
CAST BEAR
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!