ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIR LADY - IMO 7625055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:FAIR LADYAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7625055Hits:728
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Discharging grain,Canada dock,Liverpool 19/05/1995. Built-1979-Spain



Imo Added 7625055
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Unfair Lady
IMO:7625055
Former name(s):
- Fair Lady (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ribera (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,600 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNFAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
UNFAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
UNFAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!