ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fryken - IMO 5346409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FrykenAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:5346409Hits:1,542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1938/Aalborg verft/ as Fryken / 1024gt

61 SVANO - 71 ISVANIA - 86 FRYKEN

museum exhibit Gothenburg 28.9.86
Vessel Identification
Name:Fryken Av Kristinehamn
IMO:5346409
Flag:Sweden
Callsign:SLTX
Former name(s):
- Isvania (Until 1987)
- Svano (Until 1971)
- Fryken (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:965 tons
Summer DWT:1,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVANO
© PWR
ISVANIA
© PWR
SVANO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!