ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marietta - IMO 5121342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MariettaAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:5121342Hits:1,376
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marietta
IMO:5121342
Former name(s):
- Frieda Morgenroth (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:284 tons
Summer DWT:428 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!