ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 7907348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7907348Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nina - St. John´s IMO 7907348
in Kalmarsund, Sweden nov 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:7907348
Former name(s):
- Eberstein (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eberstein
© Frits Olinga
Eberstein
© Frits Olinga
EBERSTEIN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!