ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Aug 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed near Bremerhaven Columbus Cruis Center on 04.09.2005. Photo taken from a harbour tour boat. Probably she's berthed there for maintenance works.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’24.27” N, 5°52’0.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:No Nfd
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 02:00:55 UTCNo Nfd
2017 July 23rd, 01:00:40 UTCNo Sat
2017 July 21st, 15:00:38 UTCKristiansund
2017 July 18th, 17:00:16 UTCBjoa
2017 June 30th, 23:00:09 UTCFollafoss
2017 June 25th, 20:00:37 UTCSandnes
2017 May 18th, 12:00:51 UTCDe Wis
2017 May 13th, 03:00:44 UTCRukgd
2017 May 8th, 02:00:16 UTCMandal
2017 May 5th, 14:00:35 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© vazee
Pegasus
© simonwp
INGVILD
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!