ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTITANK BAHIA - IMO 9114763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:MULTITANK BAHIAAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114763Hits:718
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Multitank Bahia - Monrovia IMO 9114763
in Kalmarsund, Sweden maj 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjordstraum
IMO:9114763
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249465000
Callsign:9HST9
Former name(s):
- Bow Bahia (Until 2008 Sep 26)
- Multitank Bahia (Until 2005 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’41.63” N, 4°58’3.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 11° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr>dk Vej
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:57 UTCBe Anr>dk Vej
2018 June 20th, 00:00:33 UTCBe Anr>be Anr
2018 June 17th, 16:30:22 UTCGb Xss / Be Anr
2018 June 12th, 20:00:55 UTCSe Hel-gb Xss
2018 June 8th, 06:00:02 UTCNo Raf>no Spg
2018 June 7th, 15:30:39 UTCNo Raf>no Raf
2018 June 6th, 08:00:44 UTCBe Anr>no Raf
2018 May 29th, 19:00:04 UTCBe Anr>dk Kal
2018 May 17th, 17:30:49 UTCFi Ktk> Fi Oul
2018 May 15th, 01:00:26 UTCNl Rtm> Fi Ktk
More Of This Ship
FJORDSTRAUM
© 3SX
Fjordstraum
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FJORDSTRAUM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 26, 2005 13:34 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9114763
Call sign: ELTZ6
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Nov/2005): Bow Bahia (Monrovia) since Apr/2005
Type/class: "Iberia" class - Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 1996
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!