ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREVIK - IMO 6704426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BREVIKAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:6704426Hits:583
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Changed Category, PM
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenge
IMO:6704426
Former name(s):
- Haahr Bridge (Until 2008 Jan)
- Brevik (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,131 tons
Summer DWT:2,104 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAAHR BRIDGE
© Leo Johannes
Brevik
© Capt. Jan Melchers
BREVIK
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!