ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9032458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Feb 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9032458Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2010.02.19 - Arriving Brest towed by tug VB Piriac.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9032458
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375156000
Callsign:J8B3260
Former name(s):
- Meander (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vesting (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°36’19.59” N, 15°8’12.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 241° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:55 UTCBerwick
2018 September 10th, 14:00:46 UTCLoviisa
2018 August 29th, 20:00:54 UTCRouen
2018 August 24th, 09:00:31 UTCSaint Malo
2018 August 13th, 06:00:25 UTCLvrix
2018 August 8th, 18:00:02 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:27 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 28th, 23:00:41 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 26th, 02:00:30 UTCGoole
2018 July 21st, 04:00:20 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Claus Schaefe
NAUTICA
© Claus Schaefe
NAUTICA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!