ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC QUEEN - IMO 7913050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC QUEENAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7913050Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC QUEEN SINGAPORE MARCH 1989
BRIAN FISHER COLLECTION ORIGINAL SLIDE BY SIMON OLSEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Queen
IMO:7913050
Former name(s):
- Crystal Queen (Until 1993 Mar)
- Twin Sapphire (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,729 tons
Summer DWT:20,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC QUEEN
© Jeff Cameron
ATLANTIC QUEEN
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Dec 09, 2012 10:18 (4 years ago)
ATLANTIC QUEEN - IMO 7913050

http://maritime-connector.com/ship/pyramids-7718357/
foundered 14.42N/58.05E 19.7.95 (abandoned 17.7.95)
Eric H. on Dec 09, 2012 05:35 (4 years ago)
Is this the correct vessel? It looks identical to another Atlantic Queen, IMO 7913050

See picture and info. here: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=27723
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!