ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Origo - IMO 5180295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OrigoAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5180295Hits:1,174
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
IMO number : 5180295
Name of ship : ORIGO
Call Sign : SMYR
Gross tonnage : 368
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1955
Flag : Sweden
EX.VIRGO-83,KALMAR-70
Vessel Identification
Name:Origo
IMO:5180295
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265339000
Callsign:SMYR
Former name(s):
- Kalmar (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’15.7” N, 11°56’20.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Lindholmen
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 14:00:57 UTCLindholmen
2017 November 15th, 10:10:51 UTCBjorko
2017 October 1st, 20:00:10 UTCGoteborg
2017 October 1st, 08:00:20 UTCSkagen
2017 March 11th, 19:00:49 UTCTromso
2017 March 6th, 14:30:10 UTCSkagen
2016 December 1st, 15:00:36 UTCGoteborg Lindholmen
2016 March 11th, 15:00:48 UTCTromso
2016 March 7th, 15:00:53 UTCSkagen
2015 December 1st, 15:00:15 UTCGoteborg Lindholmen
More Of This Ship
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!