ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTEOUS - IMO 7632400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DUTEOUSAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7632400Hits:1,387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DUTEOUS RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Bay
IMO:7632400
Former name(s):
- Unisea (Until 2000)
- Portaitissa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,028 tons
Summer DWT:14,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNISEA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Duteous
© Groovypict
Duteous
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Oct 21, 2007 22:11 (9 years ago)
Nice pic of this "Freedom" oldie.

Regards - Milko Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!