ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEHMET KALKAVAN - IMO 8913320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:avi [View profile]Title:MEHMET KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913320Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at haifa port
Vessel Identification
Name:Zinnet Mete
IMO:8913320
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000261
Callsign:TCGH
Former name(s):
- Mehmet Kalkavan (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,220 tons
Summer DWT:12,231 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZINNET METE
© miraflores
ZINNET METE
© miraflores
ZINNET METE
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!