ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pavlovsk - IMO 8326319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:PavlovskAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:September 03, 2005IMO:8326319Hits:1,159
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Fiskerstrand Verft - 03.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Binh Minh 02
IMO:8326319
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574756000
Callsign:3WYN
Former name(s):
- Pavlovsk (Until 2009 Mar)
- Oblukovina (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:641 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’11.81” N, 120°17’9.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung Port
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 15:00:53 UTCKaohsiung Port
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:32 UTCOffshore_taiwan
2017 October 8th, 07:00:37 UTCTaiwan
2017 September 3rd, 19:00:57 UTCOffshore_taiwan
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 24th, 09:00:36 UTCOffshore_taiwan
2015 December 6th, 16:00:15 UTCOff Danang
2015 February 6th, 21:45:26 UTCSingapore
2014 December 17th, 19:30:19 UTCPebga Singapore
2014 July 15th, 06:30:50 UTCBintulu_malay
More Of This Ship
Binh Minh 02
© Vladimir Knyaz
Binh Minh 02
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 17, 2012 09:36 (5 years ago)
"Orlyonok" type Fishing Freezer Seiner-Trawler (project 'Atlantik 333')

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/orlyonok.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_atlantic333.html

Built in 1983 as "Oblukovina"

--'Binh Minh 02' (09) - Haiphong, Vietnam
--ex'Pavlovsk' (07) - Panama, Panama
--ex'Pavlovsk' (06) - flag of Georgia
--ex'Pavlovsk' (03) - Portsmouth, Dominica

IMO 8326319


Regards,
Denis
Guest on Jul 12, 2008 08:13 (9 years ago)
Hi Aagy

Found this piece on http://www.oilpubs.com/oso/article.asp?v1=7591

India's Cochin shipyard to convert trawler to seismic vessel

Yard News - July 4, 2008

Indian state-owned shipyard Cochin Shipyard Ltd has begun work on the conversion of a trawler into a seismic survey vessel.

The yard has reportedly started work on the conversion of the Norwegian fishing vessel Pavlovsk into a seismic ship, having won a 150-day contract from a Norwegian exploration firm.

The shipyard is reportedly also expecting another overseas contract for the conversion of a seismic survey vessel, but declined to provide details.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!