ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERSING - IMO 6717057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HERSINGAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6717057Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HERSING NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Hersing
IMO:6717057
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Opal (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,277 tons
Summer DWT:18,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERSING
© Joerg Seyler
HERSING
© Joerg Seyler
Hersing
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!