ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN GOGH - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Wiffen [View profile]Title:VAN GOGHAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:401
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Van Gogh leaving London Cruise Terminal, Tilbury, May 22, 2005
GRT 15,402 Loa 156
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© mateopa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!