ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEAN LYKES - IMO 5171036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JEAN LYKESAdded:Oct 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:5171036Hits:1,762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JEAN LYKES SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Velma Lykes
IMO:5171036
Former name(s):
- Jean Lykes (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,891 tons
Summer DWT:14,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JEAN LYKES
© jennifer
JEAN LYKES
© ferren7
JEAN LYKES
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 05, 2005 14:59 (11 years ago)
Was a regular on the St.Lawrence and Great Lakes in the '70s and '80s with sisters MARJORIE & SHIRLEY & ASHLEY to name a few.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!