ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT HOLLANDIA - IMO 9374973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NIRINT HOLLANDIAAdded:Feb 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:9374973Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Spijkenisse 22-12-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollandia
IMO:9374973
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244673000
Callsign:PHKV
Former name(s):
- Nirint Hollandia (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’16.68” N, 4°23’59.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam[nl]
Arrival:16th Jun 2017
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 16th, 04:00:14 UTCRotterdam[nl]
2017 May 14th, 14:00:51 UTCWillemstad[cw]
2017 April 28th, 03:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 24th, 01:00:45 UTCBilbao
2017 April 13th, 21:00:51 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 12th, 16:00:54 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 March 4th, 20:00:13 UTCCuracao
2017 February 16th, 12:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 11th, 12:00:54 UTCCadiz
2016 December 26th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Hollandia
© Patrick Deenik
Hollandia
© Patrick Deenik
HOLLANDIA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!