ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’26.99” N, 4°2’9.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 273° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 02:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 23rd, 07:00:06 UTCDublin
2017 February 19th, 18:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 17th, 03:45:22 UTCDublin
2017 February 13th, 07:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 9th, 10:30:08 UTCDublin
2017 February 2nd, 08:00:57 UTCDublin
2017 January 30th, 05:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 27th, 06:30:42 UTCDublin
2017 January 23rd, 20:00:33 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MARGARETHA
© miraflores
MARGARETHA
© miraflores
MARGARETHA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!