ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA H - IMO 8420713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MARIA HAdded:Jan 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8420713Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramona
IMO:8420713
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230604000
Callsign:OJNN
Former name(s):
- Maria H (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’40.74” N, 17°54’9.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Satra<->slagsta
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 17:00:56 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 January 27th, 10:00:16 UTCSatra
2018 January 27th, 09:00:50 UTCLiljeholm
2018 January 26th, 22:00:44 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2017 December 13th, 15:00:29 UTCWismar
2017 December 13th, 15:00:01 UTCWismar
2017 December 4th, 11:00:38 UTCSlagsta
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:01 UTCSatra
2017 November 30th, 22:00:11 UTCSlagsta
2017 November 30th, 17:00:41 UTCSatra
More Of This Ship
RAMONA
© Andreas Hoppe
RAMONA
© Marcus-S
MARIA H
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!