ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stella Maris - IMO 6719952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Stella MarisAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6719952Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1967 by Jansen, Leer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mac Way I
IMO:6719952
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQWK5
Former name(s):
- Stella Maris Ii (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella Maris (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:824 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stella Maris
© Frits Olinga
STELLA MARIS
© PWR
Stella Maris
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!