ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adriane - IMO 7001364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:AdrianeAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7001364Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Aalborg Denmark in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamara
IMO:7001364
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181120
Callsign:ERKT
Former name(s):
- Adriane (Until 2010 Nov)
- Cito (Until 1997 Oct)
- Adria (Until 1990 Feb)
- Adriana (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cito
© simonwp
ADRIANA
© Michael Neidig
Tamara
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!