ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKRAFELL - IMO 9294965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:AKRAFELLAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294965Hits:591
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing from Reykjavík in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Crystal
IMO:9294965
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304736000
Callsign:V2BP9
Former name(s):
- Marmadura (Until 2014 Jun)
- Angelika (Until 2014 Mar)
- Akrafell (Until 2008 May)
- Angelika (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’23.75” S, 48°29’13.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Br Out
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:24 UTCBr Out
2017 November 20th, 17:00:39 UTCBr Ssz
2017 July 24th, 09:30:18 UTCJp Wak
2017 May 18th, 03:00:21 UTCSingapore
2017 April 4th, 08:00:26 UTCDakar
2017 April 4th, 08:00:08 UTCDakar
2017 April 1st, 19:00:50 UTCConakry
2017 January 30th, 12:00:10 UTCDakar
2017 January 25th, 16:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 12th, 08:00:06 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
AKRAFELL
© har
AKRAFELL
© har
Marmadura
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 14:03 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
Call Sign: V2PQ2
IMO: 9294965
Ex-names: Angelika
MAIN CONTRACTOR (DAMEN) built by: B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol in 2004
SUB-CONTRACTOR (HULL) built by: VAT Sudnobudivnyi Zavod "Okean" - Mykolayiv in 2004
Type: General cargo
Owner/Operator: Intersee Schiffahrts-Gesellschaft mbH & Co KG - Haren/EMS (Germany) - www.intersee.de
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!