ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CONFIDENCE - IMO 9169809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:CEC CONFIDENCEAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169809Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Aarhus Denmark August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardent
IMO:9169809
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352711000
Callsign:3FDU9
Former name(s):
- Yl Confidence (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cec Confidence (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sea Confidence (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cec Confidence (Until 2004)
- Bangkok Star 1 (Until 2001 Oct)
- Clipper Confidence (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Savannah (Until 1999 Feb)
- Seaboard Pacific (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,874 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDENT
© Trygve Eriksen
ARDENT
© Dennis Mortimer
ARDENT
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 14:04 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9169809
Call Sign: C6OH7
Ex-names: Seaboard Pacific; Clipper Confidence; Maersk Savannah; Clipper Confidence; Bangkok Star 1; Sea Confidence
Built by: Zhonghua Shipyard - Shanghai in 1997 - www.zh-shipyard.com.cn
Operator: Clipper Elite Carriers A/S (CEC) - Denmark - www.clipper-elite.com
Multipurpose/tween/container/heavy lift
DWT: 8874
Flag: Bahamas
LOA: 100.5
Beam: 20.40
Draft: 8.20 METERS SFBSW
Grain/Bale Cubic: 10529.8881495115/ 10529.8881495115 cubic meters
371863/371863 cubic feet
Holds/Hatches: 1 HO/HA: 64.40 X 15.30 METERS
Cranes: 2 X 150 TS COMBI UPTO 300 TS
Gear capacity: 300TS
TEU: 650
Speed/Cons 16.5 on 28 mt IFO (380 CST) - nil MDO
Additional GRAIN/LAKES/CO2/CONTAINER FITTED. 650 TEU - 409 TEU A 14 TS - 106 REEFER PLUGS. BOWTHRUSTER.

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!