ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTICA HAV - IMO 8422022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:CELTICA HAVAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422022Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Aalborg Harbour in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtica Hav
IMO:8422022
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311945000
Callsign:C6UL3
Former name(s):
- Celrica Hav (Until 2005 Aug 25)
- Astrix (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Georgette Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Steel Trader (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pirat (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Haithabu (Until 1994 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’34.56” N, 2°59’59.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkcaldy
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 12:00:05 UTCKirkcaldy
2017 April 12th, 10:00:46 UTCStralsund
2017 April 5th, 08:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 30th, 21:00:16 UTCFor Order
2017 March 29th, 23:00:54 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 21st, 01:00:15 UTCSolvesborg
2017 March 13th, 11:00:59 UTCFor Order
2017 March 11th, 16:00:13 UTCShoreham
2017 March 6th, 01:00:02 UTCBromborough
More Of This Ship
CELTICA HAV
© miraflores
CELTICA HAV
© vazee
CELTICA HAV
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!