ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Aalborg harbour in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’21” N, 9°41’1.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Ptfdf
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
16:00:25 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 03:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:25 UTCMacas
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:25 UTCPtfdf
2018 April 22nd, 09:30:11 UTCPtlis
2018 April 20th, 12:00:16 UTCPtlei
2018 April 19th, 07:00:01 UTCPtfdf
2018 April 15th, 22:30:39 UTCPtlei
2018 April 14th, 14:00:40 UTCPtfdf
2018 April 14th, 07:00:56 UTCPtfdf
2018 April 12th, 20:00:53 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!