ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heidi - IMO 7818377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HeidiAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7818377Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Aalborg Denmark in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidi
IMO:7818377
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231391000
Callsign:OZ2053
Former name(s):
- Eco Yasmin (Until 2004 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Mar)
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2002 Aug 26)
- Dania Suhr (Until 2001 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Antilles (Until 1998 Jul 30)
- Scandutch Sicilia (Until 1992 Jan 16)
- Hansedamm (Until 1986 Dec 18)
- Ville Du Zenith (Until 1985 May 08)
- Karaman (Until 1985 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,108 tons
Summer DWT:5,672 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°13’6.49” N, 5°21’1.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 355° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund No
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 06:00:56 UTCHaugesund No
2017 December 1st, 03:00:49 UTCWillebroek
2017 November 26th, 08:00:53 UTCFaleide
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:23 UTCFollafoss
2017 November 20th, 17:00:02 UTCHerre No
2017 November 19th, 10:00:56 UTCRanders
2017 November 17th, 04:00:22 UTCWismar
2017 November 12th, 14:00:21 UTCForsand
2017 November 11th, 23:00:25 UTCEgersund
2017 November 7th, 19:00:56 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
HEIDI
© Marcus-S
Heidi
© Trygve Eriksen
Heidi
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!