ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT TYLER - IMO 5284091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT TYLERAdded:Sep 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5284091Hits:2,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRESIDENT TYLER SINGAPORE JUNE 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:President
IMO:5284091
Former name(s):
- President Tyler (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,265 tons
Summer DWT:14,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT
© Oldkayaker
PRESIDENT TYLER
© Chris Howell
PRESIDENT TYLER
© Bunts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
PeterWestd on Sep 08, 2005 12:14 (11 years ago)
Great photos Brian of these old US merchantships
Do you also have one of the PRESIDENT HAYES(ex OLD DOMINION MARINER),still looking for this one

Peter Westdijk
the Netherlands
email: pcwestdijk@casema.nl :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!