ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIETTE - IMO 7110995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HENRIETTEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7110995Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Henriette
IMO:7110995
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231392000
Callsign:OZ2054
Former name(s):
- Denise (Until 1990 Jun)
- Frauden (Until 1985)
- Frauke (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,464 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’51.79” N, 5°20’29.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Kopervik
Arrival:9th Oct 2016
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 14:00:44 UTCSkipavika
2016 April 16th, 16:30:35 UTCEemshaven
2016 April 14th, 21:00:23 UTCRekefjord
2016 April 11th, 02:00:26 UTCSkipavika
2016 April 8th, 20:30:05 UTCEemshaven
2016 April 7th, 05:00:26 UTCRekefjord
2016 April 5th, 12:00:42 UTCEemshaven
2016 March 21st, 04:00:00 UTCSkipavik
2016 March 20th, 19:30:30 UTCRekefjord
2016 March 19th, 16:30:44 UTCSkipavik
More Of This Ship
HENRIETTE
© Leo Johannes
HENRIETTE
© Marcus-S
DENISE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!