ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jessica - IMO 6505521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:JessicaAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6505521Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Aalborg Denmark in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica
IMO:6505521
Flag:Curacao
Callsign:PJTF
Former name(s):
- Freiheit (Until 1991 Jun)
- Silja (Until 1978)
- Kahlenberg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:530 tons
Summer DWT:584 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGINA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Freiheit
© simonwp
JESSICA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!