ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Aarhus Harbour Denmark in August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’28.8” N, 4°34’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
08:30:51 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 April 23rd, 18:30:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 23rd, 08:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:28 UTCGbtil
2018 April 18th, 20:00:22 UTCEsbio
2018 April 8th, 23:59:57 UTCMalta
2018 April 4th, 23:00:02 UTCItvce
2018 April 3rd, 21:30:10 UTCIttrs
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:38 UTCItvce
2018 April 1st, 03:00:38 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Koos Biesheuvel
MARJA
© Henk Jungerius
MARJA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!